37th GeeBee Tournament 9-11 March 2018 in Helsinki Urheilutalo

We are happy to announce that two first teams have already confirmed their participation in 37th GeeBee Tournament. Please welcome teams from England and Ukraine!

Thank you for participation! 

GeeBee organization is most thankful for your participation in 36th GeeBee tournament. Photos from Finals from finals will bring you back to the atmosphere. Photocredit: Karoliina Niemenkari. 

GeeBee Results 2017

Final results can be found from Finnish site. 

Finals 19.3. at 13

W60 Tiina Hahl (FIN) - Kati Ylivirta (FIN)
W60  Mira Potkonen (FIN) - Crystal Barker (ENG) result WO
49 kg Vasil Egorov (RUS) - Kiaran MacDonald (ENG) result 5 -0
52kg Niall Farrell (ENG) - Martin Virban (HUN) result 5-0
56kg Nazir Balajev (RUS) - Nurbol Kalzhanov (KAZ) result 3-2
60kg Dzamal Badrutdinov (RUS) - Amazigh Abrouk (FRA) result 5-0 
64kg/B Rasmus Bergman (FIN) - Simon Cross (SWE) result 5-0 
64kg/A Aital Djakonov (RUS) - Wahid Hambli (FRA) result 3-2
69kg Sergei Sobylinski (RUS) - Andras Vadasz (HUN) result WO
75kg/B Santeri Laine (FIN) - Artur Zarva (EST) result 5-0
92 kg Evgeni Tishenko (RUS) - Cheavon Clarke (ENG) result 3-2
75kg/A Tursynbay Kulakhmet (KAZ) - Zoltan Harcsa (HUN) result WO
81kg Bekzad Nurdauletov (KAZ) - Andrei Kosenkov (RUS) result 4-1
+91kg Nurlan Saparbay (KAZ) - Mantas Valavicius (LTU)  result 4-1

4th bout list 18.3. at 18

W60 Crystal Barker (ENG) - Kati Ylivirta (FIN) result 4-1
W60 Mira Potkonen (FIN) - Tiina Hahl (FIN) result 5-0
46kg Kiaran MacDonald (ENG) - Martin Molina (ESP) result 3-2
56kg Nazir Balajev (RUS) - Jordan Camacho (ESP) result 5-0
56kg Nurbol Kalzhanov (KAZ) - Wael Al Khaghani (FIN) result 5-0 
64kg Aital Djakonov (RUS) - Billy Edwards (WAL) result 5-0
64kg Wahid Hambli (FRA) - Johan Orozco (ESP) result 5-0
91kg Cheavon Clarke (ENG) - Tadas Tamasauskas (LTU) result 4-1
91kg Evgeni Tishshenko (RUS) - Ainar Karlsson (EST) result 5-0

3rd bout list 18.3. at 13

52kg Niali Farrel (ENG) - Vladislav Beloded (RUS) result 5-0
60kg Amazigh Abrouk (FRA) - Edgaras Skurdelis (LTU) result WO
60kg Dzamal Badrutdinov (RUS) - Michael McDonagh (WAL) result 5-0
69kg Andres Vadas (HUN) - Deividas Girulis (LTU) result 3-2
69kg Sergei Sobylinski (RUS) - Sadriddin Akhmedov (KAZ) result 5-0
75kg  Tursynbay Kulakhmet (KAZ) - Abdesalam Chabi (SWE) result RSC round 1
75kg Zoltan Harcsa (HUN)- Dmitri Tretyak (FIN) result 5-0
81kg Bekzad Nurdauletov (KAZ) - Mamadou Diabira (FRA) result 3 - 2
81kg  Andrei Kosenkov (RUS) - Rafael Ekroos (FIN) result 5-0


2nd bout list 17.3. at 18

9. W60 Crystal Barker ENG - Tiina Hahl FIN result 5-0
10. Mira Potkonen FIN - Kati Ylivirta FIN result 5-0
11. 64 kg/A Aital Djakonov RUS - Amin Nuri FIN result 5-0
12. 64kg/A Johan Orozco ESP - Nikola Sarcis HUN result 5-0
13. 69 kg/A Deividas Girulis LTU - Antti Hietala FIN result 4-1
14. 69 kg/A Andras Vadasz HUN - Andrei Hartsenko EST result 5-0
15. 69kg/A Sergei Sobylinski RUS - Sion Yaxley WAL result TKO 1. round 
16. 69kg/A Sadriddin Akhmedov KAZ - Jamshid Nazari NOR TKO 3rd round
17. 75 kg/A Tursynbay Kulakhmet KAZ - Petr Khamukov RUS result 4-1
18. 75 kg/A Zoltan Harcsa HUN - Bengoro Bamba FRA result 3-2
19. 91 kg Tadas Tamasauskas LTU - Gabriel Richards SWE result 5-0
20. 91 kg Evgeni Tishsenko RUS - Bence Nagy HUN result 5-0 
21. 91 kg  Ainar Karlsson EST - Armintas Dluckys NOR result 5 - 0

1st bout list 17.3. at 13

1. 60 kg Edgaras Skurdelis LTU - Markus Pasanen FIN result 5-0
2. 60 kg Dzamal Badrutdinov RUS - Emil Harryson SWE result 5-0
3. 64 kg/B Rasmus Bergman FIN - Stanislav Perilov EST result 5-0
4. 75 kg/B Artur Zarva EST - Mindaugas Gedminas NOR result 5-0
5. 81 kg Bekzad Nurdauletov KAZ - Bence Lukacsy HUN result 5-0
6. 81 kg  Mamadou Diabira FRA - Paulius Zujevas LTU result 5-0
7. 81 kg Rafael Ekroos FIN - Alexander Bwambale SWE result 4-1
8. 81 kg Andrei Kosenkov RUS - Aleksander Martinsen NOR result 5-0

14 countries are coming into GeeBee-tournament

15 countries are coming into GeeBee-tournament to Helsinki on 17.-19.3. These countries are Belarus, England, Estonia, Finland, France, Hungary, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Norway, Russia, Spain, Sweden and Ukraine. 

The 36th international GeeBee-tournament will be held on 17.-19.3. in Helsinki Sports Hall. 

The 36th international GeeBee-tournament on 17.-19.3. in Helsinki

The 36th international GeeBee-tournament will be held on 17.-19.3. in Helsinki Sports Hall. The tournament is expected to attract 16 countries and 70 boxers.

Australia, Belgium, Bulgaria, England, Estonia, Hungary, Kazakhstan, Latvia and Norway have already enrolled to the tournament. Of course, also Finland's best boxers are in the ring.

Tickets

Friday 17.3. at 13.00 and 18.00: 15 €, ringside 25 €
Saturday 18.3. at 13.00 and 18.00: 15 €, ringside 25 €, VIP 50 €
Sunday 19.3. finals at 13.00: 20 €, ringside 30 €, VIP 50 €

Pensioners and students: 10 €, on Sunday 15 €. A general ticket to all events: 60 €

Bouts and results

> See the match coupon and results