Results in finals

1. 52 kg Billal Bennaman FRA - Olzhas Bainijazov KAZ  4-1

2. 56 kg Kairat Eralijev KAZ - Nandor Csoka HUN 5-0

3. 60 kg Enrico la Gruz NED - Stansilav Batii UKR 4-1

4. 64 kg Yanis Mehah FRA - Milan Fodor HUN 5-0

5. 64B kg Alisa Sharifov RUS – Emil Stor SWE  5-0

6. 91B kg  Aleksei Zobnin RUS - Levis Williams ENG 5-0

7. 69 kg Ablaikhan Zhussupov KAZ - Harris Akbar ENG 5-0

8. Adolphe Sylva SWE – Konstantin Misheshkin RUS 3-2

8. 75B kg Joona Roth FIN – Jaber Dahou NED 3-2

9. 81 kg Bek Nurmaganbet KAZ - Artem Agejev RUS KO r1

11. 81B kg Liridon Nuha SWE – Danilo Zhasan UKR 3-0

12. 91 kg Vasilj Levin KAZ – Konstantin Pinchuk UKR 5-0

13. 75 kg  Jordan Reynolds ENG - ilari Kujala FIN 3-2

14. +91 kg  Kamshybek Kunkabajev KAZ - Solomon Dacros ENG 5-0

Finals 2018

1. 52 kg Billal Bennaman FRA - Olzhas Bainijazov KAZ 
2. 56 kg Kairat Eralijev KAZ - Nandor Csoka HUN 
3. 60 kg Enrico la Gruz NED - Stansilav Batii UKR
4. 64 kg Yanis Mehah FRA - Milan Fodor HUN
5. 64B kg Alisa Sharifov RUS – Emil Stor SWE 
6. 91B kg Levis Williams ENG - Aleksei Zobnin RUS
7. 69 kg Ablaikhan Zhussupov KAZ - Harris Akbar ENG
8. Adolphe Sylva SWE – Konstantin Misheshkin RUS
9. 75B kg Joona Roth FIN – Jaber Dahou NED
10. 81 kg Bek Nurmaganbet KAZ - Artem Agejev RUS
11. 81B kg Liridon Nuha SWE – Danilo Zhasan UKR
12. 91 kg Vasilj Levin KAZ – Konstantin Pinchuk UKR
13. 75 kg ilari Kujala FIN – Jordan Reynolds ENG
14. +91 kg Solomon Dacros ENG - Kamshybek Kunkabajev KAZ

Results Session 5, semi-finals Sat at 18

1. W60 kg Valerian Spicer DMC - Anette Valtanen FIN 3-2

2. W60 kg Mira Potkonen FIN - Helina Brujevish BLR 5-0

 3. 56 kg Kairat Eralijev KAZ - Damir Khikhmatullin RUS 5-0

4. 56 kg Nandor Csoka HUN - Oleksi Kozolov UKR 3-2

5. 64 kg Yanis Mehah FRA - Nikita Piskunov RUS 4-1

6. 64 kg Milan Fodor HUN - Sammy Wagensveld NED 5-0

7. 75 kg Ilari Kujala FIN - Vitali Bandarenko BLR 5-0

8. 75 kg Jordan Reynolds ENG - Adam Chartoi SWE 4-1

9. 91 kg Vasilj Levin KAZ - Vladimir Uzunian RUS 5-0

10. 91 kg Konstantin Pishuk UKR - Adam Hamori HUN 5-0


Results Session 4, semi-finals Sat at 13

1. 52 kg Billal Bennaman FRA - Blane Hyland ENG 5-0

2. 52 kg Olzhas Bainijazov KAZ - Martin Virban HUN WO

3. 60 kg Enrico la Gruz NED - Edgaras Skurdelis LTU 5-0

4. 60 kg Stansilav Batii UKR - Ali Yusefi SWE 5-0

5. 69 kg Ablaikhan Zhussupov KAZ - Sergei Margarian RUS 5-0

6. 69 kg Harris Akbar ENG - Pavel Kamanin EST 4-1

7. 81 kg Bek Nurmaganbet KAZ - Artjom Kasparian NED 5-0

8. 81 kg Artem Agejev RUS - George Crotty ENG 5-0

9. +91 kg Solomon Dacros ENG - Andrei Batyrev 5-0

10. +91 kg Kamshybek Kunkabajev KAZ - Djamili Dini Aboudou FRA 5-0

 

 

 

 

Session 4 Saturday 18.00

 

1. W60 kg Spicer Valerie DMC - Valtanen Anette FIN

2. W60 kg Potkonen Mira FIN – Brujevish Helina BLR  

3. 56 kg Khikhmatullin Damir RUS – Eralijev Kairat KAZ

4. 56 kg Kozolov Oleksi UKR – Csoka Nandor HUN

5. 64 kg Mehah Yanis FRA – Piskunov Nikita RUS

6. 64 kg Fodor Milan HUN – Wagensveld Sammy NED

7. 75 kg Kujala Ilari FIN – Bandarenko Vitali BLR

8. 75 kg Chartoi Adam SWE – Reynolds Jordan ENG

9. 91 kg Uzunian Vladimir RUS – Levit Vasilj KAZ

10. 91 kg Hamori Adam HUN – Pishuk Konstantin UKR

 

Session 3 Saturday 13.00:

 

52 kg Hyland Blane ENG - Bennaman Billal FRA

52 kg Virban Martin HUN - Bainijazov Olzhas KAZ

60 kg Skurdelis Edgaras LTU - la Gruz Enrico NED

60 kg Yusefi Ali SWE - Batit Stanislav UKR

69 kg Margarian Sergei RUS - Zhussupov Ablaikhan KAZ

69 kg Akbar Harris ENG - Kamanin Pavel EST

81 kg Nurmaganbet Bek KAZ - Lue Kasparian Artjom NED

81 kg Agejev Artem RUS - Crotty George ENG

91 kg Batyrev Andrei RUS - Dacros Solomon ENG

+91 kg Aboudou Djamili Dini FRA - Kunkabajev Kamshybek KAZ

Results Session 2:

1. W60 kg Potkonen  FIN- Spicer DMC 5-0

2. W60 kg 2. Brujevish BLR - Valtanen FIN 5-0

3. 60 kg la Gruz NED - Khataev FIN 5-0

4. 60 kg Yusefi SWE - Hamraoui FRA 4-1

5. 69 kg Zhussupov KAZ - Petrauskas LTU 4-1

6. 69 kg Akbar ENG - Berrouiguet FRA 4-1

7. 69B kg Sylva SWE - soloviov UKR 3-2

8. 69B kg Misheshkin RUS - Lepo FIN 4-1

9. 75 kg Bandarenko BLR - Bamba FRA 3-2

10. 75 kg Chartoi SWE - Musajev RUS  5-0

11. 75B kg Dahou NED - Cservenka HUN 5-0

12. 91 kg Levin KAZ - Bouafia FRA 5-0

13. 91 kg Hamori HUN - Aliu FIN 4-1

14. 91B kg Zobnin RUS - Polic GER RSC R1

15. +91 kg Dacros ENG - Smirnov RUS 5-0

Session 2 Fri 9th March at 18.00

W60kg

1. POTKONEN Mira FIN - SPICER Valerian DMC

2. BRUJEVISH Helina BLR - VALTANEN Anette FIN

60 kg

3. KHATAJEV Arslan FIN - la GRUZ Enrico NED

4. YUSEF Ali SWE - HAMRAOUI Lounes FRA

69 kg

5. PETRAUSKAS Evaldas LTU - ZHUSSUPOV Ablaikhan KAZ

6. BERROUIGUET Rayane Yahia FRA - AKBAR Harris ENG

69B kg

7. SYLVA Adolphe SWE - SOLOVIOV Artem UKR

8. LEPO Topias FIN - MISHESHKIN Konstantin RUS

75 kg

9. BAMBA Bengero FRA - BANDARENKO Vitali BLR

10. MUSAJEV Musa RUS - CHARTOI Adam SWE

75B kg

11. CSERVENKA Roberta HUN - DAHOU Jaber NED

91 kg

12. LEVIN Vasili KAZ - BOUAFIA Soheb FRA

13. ALIU Krenar FIN - HAMORI Adam HUN

91B kg

14. POLIC Nikola GER - ZOBNIN Aleksei RUS

+91kg

15. SMIRNOV Ivan RUS - DACROS Solomon ENG

RESULTS SESSION 1

52 kg Bennaman FRA - Bandara SRI 5-0

52 kg Virban HUN - Serikov EST 5-0

56 kg Eralijev KAZ - Farrell ENG 4-1

56 kg Kozolov UKR - Jurvanen FIN 5-0

56 kg Csoka HUN - Rissanen FIN 5-0

64 kg Piskunova RUS - Saparmadu SRI 5-0 

64 kg Fodor HUN - Diankonov RUS 4-1

64B kg Sharifov RUS - Karhanin EST 5-0

64B kg Stor SWE - Koivuranta FIN 3-2

81 kg Kasparian NED - Zujevas LTU 5-0

81B kg Nuha SWE - -Veressov EST 4-1

81B kg Zhasan UKR - Sinkevich BLR 3-2

 

 

Session 1 Fri 9th March at 13.00 

52 kg

1. BANDARA Myris SRI - BENNAMAN Billal FRA

2. VIRBAN Martin HUN - SERIKOV Kiris EST

56 kg

3. FARREL Niall ENG - ERALIJEV Kairat KAZ

4. JURVANEN Masi FIN - KOZOLOV Oleksi UKR

5. RISSANEN Lassi FIN - CSOKA Nandor HUN

64 kg

6. PISKUNOV Nikita RUS - SAPARMADU Dinidu SRI

7. FODOR Milan HUN - DIANKONOV Aital RUS

64Bkg

9. KARHANIN Semjon EST - SHARIFOV Alisa RUS

10. STOR Emil SWE - KOIVURANTA Joonas FIN

81 kg

8. SAPARIAN Artjom NED - ZUJEVAS Paulius LTU

 

81Bkg

11. NUHA Liridon SWE - VERESSOV Igor EST

12. SINKEVICH Hleb BLR - ZHASAN Danilo UKR

 

 

 

Attending Boxers in 2018 Tournament

Here's the list of contenders in each series updated on Thu 8th March. Please note that Team India will not attend the tournament

We reserve the right to make changes


 

Serie 49 kg (1)

PM. Thiwanka Sandraruwan Ranasinghe SRI

Serie 52 kg (7)

Blane Hyland ENG Kiril Serikov EST Billal Bennaman FRA Martin Virban HUN Olzhas Bainijazov KAZ Viktor Kuldoshin RUS Mvris Bandara SRI

Serie 56 kg (7)

Niall Farrell ENG Nandor Csoka HUN Kairat Eralijev KAZ Damir Khikhmatullin RUS Oleksi Kozolov UKR Masi Jurvanen FIN
Lassi Rissanen FIN

Serie 60 kg (7)

Lounes Hamraoui Enrico La Gruz HOL Zakir Safiulin KAZ Edgaras Skurdelis LTU Ali Yusefi SWE Stanislav Batii UKR
Arslan Khatajev FIN

Serie 64 kg (11)

Semjon Karhanin EST
Yanis Mehah FRA
Sammy Wagensveld HOL
Milan Fodor HUN
Evaldas Petrauskas LTU
Aital Diankonov RUS
Nikita Piskunov RUS
Alisa Sharifov RUS
Dinidu Saparamadu SRI
Emil Stor SWE
Joonas Koivuranta FIN

Serie 69 kg (10)

Joshua Mataele AUS
Harris Akbar ENG
Pavel Kamanin EST
Rayane Yahia Berrouiguet FRA
Ablaikhan Zhussupov KAZ
Sergei Margarian RUS
Konstantin Misheshkin RUS
Adolphe Sylva SWE
Artem Soloviov UKR
Topias Lepo FIN

Serie 75 kg (11 )

Vitali Bandarenko BLR
Jordan Reynolds ENG
Eduard Piirisild EST
Bengero Bamba FRA
Jaber Dahou HOL
Robert Cservenka HUN
Abilkhan Amankul KAZ
Musa Musajev RUS
Asam Chartoi SWE
Ilari Kujala FIN
Joona Roth FIN


Serie 81 kg (10)

Hleb Sinkevich BLR
George Crotty ENG
Igor Veressov EST
Artjom Kasparian HOL
Pal Kovacs HUN
Bek Nurmaganbet KAZ
Paulius Zujevas LTU
Artem Agejev RUS
Liridon Nuha SWE
Danilo Zhasan UKR

Serie 91 kg (10)

Lewis Williams ENG
Soheb Bouafia FRA
Nikola Polic GER
Adam Hamori HUN
Vasili Levin KAZ
Vladimir Uzunian RUS
Aleksei Zobnin RUS
Saveli Sadoma RUS
Konstantin Pishuk UKR
Krenar Aliu FIN

Serie + 91 kg (5)

Solomon Dacres ENG
Djamili Dini Aboudou FRA
Kamshybek Kunkabajev KAZ
Ivan Smirnov RUS
Andrei Batyrev RUS

WW- 60 kg

Helina Brujevish BLR
Valerian Spcer DMC
Anette Valtanen FIN
Mira Potkonen FIN